Ohio| Change
[…] See Anderson, 695 So.2d at 311. Both offenses for which appellant was convicted share the same common core criminal conduct, resisting an officer. Appellant's actions also constituted one continuous criminal act without any break. Under these circumstances, appellant could not be convicted of both resisting an officer with violence and resisting an officer without violence.

Section 921.001(5), Florida Statutes (1997), states in pertinent part as follows:

A person sentenced for a felony committed on or after July 1, 1997, who has at least one prior felony conviction and whose minimum recommended sentence is less than 22 months in state prison may be sentenced to a term of incarceration not to exceed 22 months.

Id. (emphasis added). Appellant committed his offenses after July 1, 1997. He has at least one prior felony conviction as reflected on his scoresheet. The minimum recommended sentence reflected on his sentencing guidelines scoresheet was 15.15 months, which is less than 22 months.