Washington| Change
[…] State, 686 So. 2d 689, 692 (Fla. 4th DCA 1996). This Court has determined that conditions which must be *1125 orally pronounced include curfew and substance abuse treatment requirements in drug offender probation cases. See Tory, 686 So.2d at 692.

The general conditions enumerated in section 948.03 do not include the financial responsibility for drug testing, drug treatment, and curfew conditions set forth in the Drug Offender Probation Standard Conditions. These challenged conditions are also not found in Rule 3.986(e). Additionally, Florida Statutes section 948.20, formerly Florida Statutes section 948.01(13), addressing drug offender probation, does not statutorily mandate these conditions. Section 948.20(1) provides only that: "Drug offender probation status shall include surveillance and random drug testing, and may include those measures normally associated with community control, except that specific treatment conditions and other treatment approaches necessary to monitor the population may be ordered." Based on the absence of similar drug offender probation conditions from any statute or rule, this Court concluded in Dean v.