Washington| Change
[…] (b) Contraband as defined in s. 932.701(2)(a)1.

Section 893.145, Florida Statutes, defines drug paraphernalia as

all equipment, products, and materials of any kind which are used, intended for use, or designed for use in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, *587 manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, transporting, injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body a controlled substance in violation of this chapter or s. 877.111.

And section 893.145 further specifies that "drug paraphernalia" includes "[c]apsules, balloons, envelopes, and other containers used, intended for use, or designed for use in packaging small quantities of controlled substances," as well as "[c]ontainers and other objects used, intended for use, or designed for use in storing, concealing, or transporting controlled substances."

We reject the trial court's conclusion that the term "transport," as used in section 893.147(4), rendered the statute unconstitutionally overbroad. Legislation is overbroad when it is drafted in a manner that may be applied to conduct protected by the First Amendment. See Sult v.