Washington| Change
[…] . . . .
. . . All Board employees shall cooperate fully with OPS or other appropriate authorities who are conducting investigations.
. . . Failure to cooperate completely and truthfully will subject an employee to disciplinary action.

In his recommended order, the ALJ found that because Raven was "compelled to appear before the OPS investigator during the course of an official School Board investigation," he was entitled to be accompanied, represented, and advised by counsel at his own expense pursuant to section 120.62(2), which provides:

Any person compelled to appear, or who appears voluntarily, before any presiding officer or agency in an investigation *129 or in any agency proceeding has the right, at his or her own expense, to be accompanied, represented, and advised by counsel or by other qualified representatives.

The ALJ reasoned that by adopting policy 6.13, the School Board delegated all of its investigatory powers, including its power to conduct investigatory interviews, to the OPS investigator, Ms. Horne, and, therefore, Ms.