Ohio| Change
[…] the power to control the details of the work resided with the special
      employer.”

Fossett v. Se. Toyota Distribs., LLC, 
60 So. 3d 1155
, 1158 (Fla. 1st DCA 2011)

(quoting St. Lucie Falls Prop. Owners Ass’n v. Morelli, 
956 So. 2d 1283
, 1286

(Fla. 4th DCA 2007)).

      In addition to the common law “borrowed servant” doctrine, section

440.11(2) of the Florida Statutes also extends statutory workers’ compensation

immunity to employers utilizing the employees of a “help supply services

company.” Specifically, subsection 440.11(2) states:

      The [workers’ compensation] immunity from liability described in
      subsection (1) shall extend to an employer and to each employee of
      the employer which uses the services of the employees of a help
      supply services company, as set forth in North American Industrial
      Classification System Codes 561320 and 561330, when such
      employees, whether management or staff, are acting in furtherance of
      the employer’s business. An employee so engaged by the employer
      shall be considered a borrowed employee of the employer and, for
      the purposes of this section, shall be treated as any other employee
      of the employer. The employer shall be liable for and shall secure the
      payment of compensation to all such borrowed employees as required
      in s. 440.10, except when such payment has been secured by the help
      supply services company.




                                         7
(emphasis added). North American Industrial Classification System (“NAICS”)

Code 561320, which is expressly incorporated into subsection 440.11(2),1 further

defines “help supply services company” by providing:

      561320 Temporary Help Services