Ohio| Change
[…] therein. More simply stated, a building liability
                    policy does not cover a liability arising from the
                    insured’s activity in the building.

Id. Rather than
consider all of the pertinent provisions of the endorsement, the trial

court and the analysis in the majority opinion erroneously focus solely on the term




                                           12
“ownership” in isolation.5 It is improper to consider chosen phraseology of a policy in

isolation to the rest of the provisions. § 627.419(1), Fla. Stat. (2013) (“Every insurance

contract shall be construed according to the entirety of its terms and conditions as set

forth in the policy and as amplified, extended, or modified by any application therefor or

any rider or endorsement thereto.”); U.S. Fire Ins. Co. v. J.S.U.B., Inc., 
979 So. 2d 871
,

877 (Fla. 2007) (“‘[I]n construing insurance policies, courts should read each policy as a

whole, endeavoring to give every provision its full meaning and operative effect.’”

(quoting Auto-Owners Ins. Co. v. Anderson, 
756 So. 2d 29