Washington| Change
[…] preserved).

                                 III.

      Because the Department did not improperly withhold the
Henderson memorandum under section 119.071(1)(d)1., Appellant
was not entitled to attorney’s fees and costs. See § 119.071(1)(d)2.,
Fla. Stat. (2015) (“If a court finds that the document or other record
has been improperly withheld under this paragraph, the party
seeking access to such document or record shall be awarded
reasonable attorney’s fees and costs in addition to any other
remedy ordered by the court.”); § 119.12. Fla. Stat. (2015) (“If a
civil action is filed against an agency to enforce the provisions of
this chapter and if the court determines that such agency
unlawfully refused to permit a public record to be inspected or
copied, the court shall assess and award, against the agency
responsible, the reasonable costs of enforcement including
reasonable attorneys’ fees.”). Accordingly, we affirm the trial
court’s order in all respects.

    AFFIRMED.

WOLF and WINSOR, JJ., concur.

                  _____________________________

    Not final until disposition of any timely and
    authorized motion under Fla. R. App. P. 9.330 or
    9.331.