Washington| Change
[…] Boemi, 
29 So. 3d 1105
, 1109 (Fla. 2010) (holding
that the specific legal ground upon which a claim is based must be
raised at trial and a claim different than that will not be heard on
appeal); Sunset Harbour Condo. Ass’n v. Robbins, 
914 So. 2d 925
,
928 (Fla. 2005) (holding that an issue must be presented to the
lower court and the specific legal argument or ground to be argued
on appeal must be part of that presentation if it is to be considered
preserved).

                                 III.

      Because the Department did not improperly withhold the
Henderson memorandum under section 119.071(1)(d)1., Appellant
was not entitled to attorney’s fees and costs. See § 119.071(1)(d)2.,
Fla. Stat. (2015) (“If a court finds that the document or other record
has been improperly withheld under this paragraph, the party
seeking access to such document or record shall be awarded
reasonable attorney’s fees and costs in addition to any other
remedy ordered by the court.”); § 119.12. Fla. Stat. (2015) (“If a
civil action is filed against an agency to enforce the provisions of
this chapter and if the court determines that such agency
unlawfully refused to permit a public record to be inspected or
copied, the court shall assess and award, against the agency