Washington| Change
[…] cannot be enhanced under section 775.087(1) without evidence
establishing that the defendant had personal possession of the weapon
during the commission of the felony.” State v. Rodriguez, 
602 So. 2d 1270
,
1272 (Fla. 1992). Here, the State admitted the defendant was never in
possession of a weapon.

   The scoresheet therefore should have reflected the primary offense as a
level nine, instead of a level ten, offense. The defendant should have been
assessed 92 points instead of 116 points. This is a difference of twenty-
four (24) points.

         o Victim Injury Points

   Section 921.0021(7)(a), Fla. Stat. (2018) defines “victim injury” as “the
physical injury or death suffered by a person as a direct result of the
primary offense, or any additional offense, for which an offender is
convicted and which is pending before the court for sentencing at the time

1The State responds the scoresheet issues were not preserved, and even if they
were, any error was harmless. We disagree with the State. The defendant’s
3.800(b) motion specifically raised the scoresheet issues; they were preserved.
See Senger v. State, 
200 So. 3d 137
, 144 (Fla. 5th DCA 2016).