MORRIS, Judge.
[…] A statute will not be determined to be retroactive unless its terms clearly show that the legislature intended such. Arrow Air, Inc. v. Walsh, 645 So.2d 422, 424 (Fla.1994).
Id. at 425 (alterations in original) (quoting Landgraf v. USI Film Prods., 511 U.S. 244, 272-73, 114 S.Ct. 1483, 128 L.Ed.2d 229 (1994)).
A plain reading of the 2008 Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law does not indicate a legislative intent that it applies retroactively to the policy in this case. In fact, section 627.7407(2), Florida Statutes (2008), adopted in 2007 and titled "Application of the Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law," specifically provides that "[a]ny personal injury protection policy in effect on or after January 1, 2008, shall be deemed to incorporate the provisions of the Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law, as revived and amended by this act." See ch. 2007-324, § 21 at 44, Laws of Fla.