SCHWARTZ, Senior Judge.
[…] Within two months, however, as found by the trial court in a now-uncontested ruling, Martinez violated his probation in several material respects. Because aggravated battery is a qualifying offense under the Anti-Murder Act, § 948.06(8)(c)3., Fla. Stat. (2009),
On the stated basis that this provision does not require the application of the guidelines
That error was committed below is conclusively established, without more, by section 921.002, Florida Statutes (2009), which provides:
See also § 775.082(8)(d), Fla. Stat. (2009) ("The Criminal Punishment Code applies to all felonies, except capital felonies, committed on or after October 1, 1998. Any revision to the Criminal Punishment Code applies to sentencing for all felonies, except capital felonies, committed on or after the effective date of the revision."); § 921.0024(1)(b)2., Fla. Stat.