SCHWARTZ, Senior Judge.
[…] Stat. (2009),
On the stated basis that this provision does not require the application of the guidelines
That error was committed below is conclusively established, without more, by section 921.002, Florida Statutes (2009), which provides:
See also § 775.082(8)(d), Fla. Stat. (2009) ("The Criminal Punishment Code applies to all felonies, except capital felonies, committed on or after October 1, 1998. Any revision to the Criminal Punishment Code applies to sentencing for all felonies, except capital felonies, committed on or after the effective date of the revision."); § 921.0024(1)(b)2., Fla. Stat. (2009) (section entitled "Criminal Punishment Code; worksheet computations; scoresheets," providing for additional points "[i]f the community sanction violation is committed by a violent felony offender of special concern as defined in s. 948.06" (emphasis added)). This statute, which could not be more categorical, unconditional, or unambiguous, clearly establishes that the code and the guidelines do apply to this case.
Sentence reversed and remanded for resentencing under the guidelines.
(emphasis added).