HANZMAN, MICHAEL, Associate Judge.
[…] See, e.g., Roberts v. Nine Island Ave. Condo. Ass'n, Inc., ___ So.3d ___, 36 Fla. L. Weekly D2074, No. 3D09-371, 2011 WL 4374452, at *3 (Fla. 3d DCA Sept. 21, 2011) (rejecting a claim that condominium association's board breached its fiduciary duty by failing to use its "best efforts" to obtain insurance for marina and boat slips, as no evidence suggested that such coverage "was available for purchase in the marketplace" at the relevant time).
We appreciate that section 718.111(11)(b) does say that "every hazard insurance policy issued or renewed on or after January 1, 2004 ... shall provide coverage" for the specified items, and that insurers—not condominium associations— issue or renew insurance policies. We also