VILLANTI, Judge.
[…] That is not the case.
The language of section 403.50665 provides:
(Emphasis added.) It is clear from the emphasized language that the PPSA process does not afford the Tribe as comprehensive a remedy as allowed by chapter 163. During the PPSA process, the board will have to determine only if the proposed use is consistent with the land use plan and zoning ordinances that are in effect on the date the power plant application was filed. See § 403.508(1)(c) ("The sole issue for determination at the land use hearing shall be whether or not the proposed site
The provisions of chapters 163 and 403 are distinct.