VILLANTI, Judge.
[…] To explain why there can be no preemption in this case, we
Section 403.506(1) then provides:
And section 403.510 provides:
(Emphasis added.) Section 403.511 also provides:
(Emphasis added.) It is clear from this statutory language that the PPSA is a "`centrally coordinated, one-stop licensing process.'" See Seminole Elec. Coop., Inc. v. Dep't of Envtl. Prot., 985 So.2d 615, 616 (Fla. 5th DCA 2008) (quoting § 403.510(3)).
Section 403.50665 then sets forth the process to determine if a power plant at a particular site is consistent with the local government's comprehensive plan. The power plant "applicant shall include in the application a statement on the consistency of the site ... with existing land use plans and zoning ordinances that were in effect on the date the application was filed and a full description of such consistency." § 403.50665(1). Within forty-five days after the filing of the application, each local government shall file a determination with