BOLES, W. JOEL, Associate Judge.
[…] We do not address this point because the trial court made no findings regarding the number of employees on the project. Moreover, as will be discussed below, the parties stipulated that Arbor Pro did not have any employees at the time of the project. Our resolution of Wood's first issue serves to further illuminate this point.
The parties submitted a stipulation of facts which were recited by the trial court at the summary judgment hearing. The transcript reflects that the stipulated statement of facts, in relevant part, is as follows:
(Emphasis added.)
Section 440.09(1), Florida Statutes (2007), provides: "The employer must pay compensation or furnish benefits required by this chapter if the employee suffers an accidental compensable injury or death arising out of work performed in the course and scope of employment."