WELLS, Judge.
[…] That motion does not address how counsel's representation was deficient as to the other two grounds on which his probation was revoked: the gun possession and the battery charges. While the post-conviction motion in a single footnote does state that "[t]he gun is an antique," the motion does not state how counsel was deficient in failing to establish this as a fact, and does not allege how Medina would have established that the gun was an antique had he been properly advised and allowed to testify at the revocation hearing. See § 790.001(1), (6) Fla. Stat. (2006) (defining "antique firearm" as "any firearm manufactured in or before 1918 ... or replica thereof, whether actually manufactured before or after the year 1918, and also any firearm using fixed ammunition manufactured in or before 1918, for which ammunition is no longer manufactured in the United States and is not readily available in the ordinary channels of commercial trade," and providing that "[t]he term `firearm' does not include an antique firearm unless the antique firearm is used in the commission of a crime").