THOMAS, J.
[…] See Robertson v. State, 829 So.2d 901, 906-07 (Fla.2002) (stating that "tipsy coachman" doctrine allows an appellate court to affirm a ruling by the trial court that reached the right result, but for wrong or different reasons when any theory or principle of law in the record would support the ruling).
But here we conclude that the requirements for the injunction were not met in this appeal, as there is no evidence of two acts of violence. Although Appellant
Subsection 784.046(1)(a) defines "violence" as "any assault, aggravated assault, battery, aggravated battery, sexual assault, sexual battery, stalking, aggravated stalking, kidnapping, or false imprisonment, or any criminal offense resulting in physical injury or death, by a person against any other person." Appellant does not dispute that the brutal battery she committed against Appellee's daughter establishes one incident of violence, but asserts that the facts here do not support a finding of a second incident of violence.