ORFINGER, J.
[…] The former husband is a risk manager with a national bank, while the former wife is a business analyst, with a different national bank. Annually, the former husband earns approximately $177,000, while the former wife earns about $109,000. In the final judgment, the court denied the former wife's request for permanent alimony, noting that her need for alimony had not been proven. In doing so, the court observed that it "need not address the
A final judgment awarding or denying alimony must contain findings of fact relative to the specific, non-exhaustive list of factors enumerated in section 61.08(2). See § 61.08(1), Fla. Stat. (2012) ("In all dissolution actions, the court shall include findings of fact relative to the factors enumerated in subsection (2) supporting an award or denial of alimony."). Section 61.08(2), Florida Statutes (2012), mandates that the trial court evaluate any relevant economic factors, including the parties' earning ability, age, health, education, standard of living during the marriage, value of each party's estate and contribution to the marriage.