PER CURIAM.
[…] Here, the entire case centered on the Division's regulatory functions, requiring deference to the Division's interpretation.
And the Division's interpretation is fully consistent with the 1999 amendments — when "extinguished" was defined for the first time — which indicates the Legislature intended for CPBMs to remain on site only until "completion" of the ignition of burns. See § 590.125(1)(d); Fla. H.R. Comm. on Agric., HB 1535 (1999) Staff Analysis 3 (June 15, 1999). Moreover, the legislature used that term to make clear that in the cases of non certified burns — which are not at issue here — there must be "[s]omeone present at the burn site until the fire is extinguished." §§ 590.125(1)(d), 590.125(2)(a)5., Fla. Stat. In contrast, there is no such requirement for certified burns.