PER CURIAM.
[…] Blair argues that the trial court erred in concluding that the paternal aunt proved, by clear and convincing evidence, that the mother's consent was obtained by duress. We agree. As such, we must reverse the trial court's order striking the mother's consent form. However, the court also found that various procedural violations of the adoption statutes occurred in the process of procuring the mother's consent.
Section 63.2325, Florida Statutes (2012), provides that the failure to meet a requirement of the adoption statute does not constitute grounds for revocation of consent to adoption "unless the extent and circumstances of such a failure result in a material failure of fundamental fairness in the administration of due process, or the failure constitutes or contributes to fraud or duress in obtaining a consent to adoption...." Here, the court found that the foster parents' intermediary held the pre-consent meeting without the mother's attorney being present, and that neither a representative of the adoption entity nor the mother's attorney was present when the mother signed the consent form.