PER CURIAM.
[…] Co. v. Sitko, 496 So.2d 920, 921 (Fla. 1st DCA 1986)); see also J.J. Murphy & Son, Inc. v. Gibbs, 137 So.2d 553, 562 (Fla.1962) (noting that workers' compensation "must be governed by what the statutes provide, not by what deciding authorities feel the law should be"). Chapter 440 does not provide the statutory authority for the application of section 57.105 — by either incorporation or indirect reference.
The JCC, however, improperly denied Claimant reimbursement for any and all of the costs for the two videotaped depositions. Section 440.34(3), Florida Statutes (2011), provides that "[i]f any party should prevail in any proceedings before a[JCC] or court, there shall be taxed against the non-prevailing party the reasonable costs of such proceedings." In the final order here, the JCC noted that there was no showing that the witnesses (both of whom were individuals responsible for the denial of Claimant's workers' compensation case) would be unavailable for final hearing requiring Claimant to place the video depositions in evidence in lieu of