PER CURIAM.
[…] Stat. (2014). If a restraint
The statute does not specifically define "legitimate business interests," but it does provide a numerical list that includes, "but is not limited to," five specific items that qualify as legitimate business interests. § 542.335(1)(b), Fla. Stat. (2014). In Tummala, as in the instant case, the listed legitimate business interest that was advanced is "[s]ubstantial relationships with specific prospective or existing customers, patients, or clients." Id.; see also Tummala, 927 So.2d at 137-38. In Tummala, this court held that referring physicians did not qualify as a legitimate business interest under the statute, explaining:
Tummala, 927 So.2d at 139 (footnote omitted) (citing Univ. of Fla., Bd. of Trustees v.