PER CURIAM.
[…] At the conclusion, the trial judge orally stated he would grant a temporary injunction. In doing so, he said the case of Tummala was factually distinguishable. The trial court entered the temporary injunction, which we now review, containing the following findings of fact and conclusions of law:
WHEREFORE, it is hereby ORDERED:
We do not believe that Tummala is distinguishable from the instant case. The decision in Tummala is founded on this court's interpretation and application of section 542.335, Florida Statutes, which governs, "in large part," the enforceability of restrictive covenants. 927 So.2d at 137. This statute, which has not been amended since its enactment, provides in pertinent part that "[t]he person seeking enforcement of a restrictive covenant shall plead and prove the existence of one or more legitimate business interests justifying the restrictive covenant." § 542.335(1)(b), Fla. Stat. (2014).