PER CURIAM.
[…] We acknowledge that our decision in the instant case and our decision in Tummala conflict with the recent decision from the Fourth District Court in Infinity Home Care, L.L.C. v. Amedisys Holding, LLC, 180 So.3d 1060, 40 Fla. L. Weekly D2589, 2015 WL 7292837 (Fla. 4th DCA Nov. 18, 2015) (holding that referral sources may be a legitimate business interest under section 543.335 and certifying conflict with Tummala).
The trial court also erred in holding that the temporary injunction was reasonably necessary to protect "Americare's valuable business information." Section 542.335(1)(b)2. does recognize as a legitimate business interest "[v]aluable confidential business or professional information that otherwise does not qualify as trade secrets." However, there is no evidence that it is reasonably necessary to