United States Bankruptcy Court, M.D. Florida, Tampa Division.
[…] (B) secures such claim by a lien.
[3] Section 672.702(2) of the Florida Statutes provides:
Where the seller discovers that the buyer has received goods on credit while insolvent he may reclaim the goods upon demand made within 10 days after the receipt . . .
[4] Section 672.702(3) of the Florida Statutes provides:
The seller's right to reclaim under subsection (2) is subject to the rights of a buyer in ordinary course or other good faith purchaser under this chapter . . .
[5] A purchaser is "a person who takes by purchase," (Fla.Stat. § 671.201(33) (1991)), and purchase includes "taking by sale, discount, negotiation, mortgage, pledge, lien, issue or reissue, gift or any other voluntary transaction creating an interest in property" (Fla.Stat. § 671.201(32) (1991)). Good faith is "honesty in fact in the conduct or transaction concerned." Fla.Stat. § 671.201(19) (1991).