United States Bankruptcy Court, M.D. Florida, Jacksonville Division.
[…] (3) The "finance charge", not itemized, using that term.
(4) The finance charge expressed as an "annual percentage rate," using that term. This shall not be required if the amount financed does not exceed $75 and the finance charge does not exceed $5, or if the amount financed exceeds $75 and the finance charge does not exceed $7.50.
(5) The sum of the amount financed and the finance charge, which shall be termed the "total of payments."
(6) The number, amount, and due dates or period of payments scheduled to repay the total of payments.
15 U.S.C. § 1638.
[9] 15 U.S.C. § 1639(a) provides as follows:
(a) Disclosures
(1)Specific disclosures In addition to other disclosures required under this subchapter, for each mortgage referred to in section 1602(aa) of this title, the creditor shall provide the following disclosures in conspicuous type size:
(A) "You are not required to complete this agreement merely because you have received these disclosures or have signed a loan application."
(B) "If you obtain this loan, the lender will have a mortgage on your home.