JOHN E. STEELE, District Judge.
[…] Freeman v. First Union National Bank, 865 So.2d 1272 (Fla.2004).
At oral argument, counsel for the receiver conceded that his Complaint did not adequately identify a "creditor" "claim", or "debtor." He asserts, however, that he need not specifically identify these entities because he has asserted a constructive, rather than actual, fraud claim. In support, he cites to an non-binding opinion, Wiand v. Buhl, No. 8:10-CV-75-T-17MAP, 2011 WL 6048829 (M.D.Fla. Nov. 3, 2011) (Pizzo, Mag.) (adopted, 2011 WL 6048741 (M.D.Fla. Dec. 6, 2011) (Kovachevich, J.)).
The first section of Fla. Stat. § 726.105 states that "[a] transfer is made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation." Fla. Stat. § 726.105 (emphasis added).