ROY B. DALTON, Jr., District Judge.
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 4(h)(1), (e)(1). Section 48.081, Florida Statutes, provides a hierarchy for service of process upon foreign corporations. "A private corporation may be served by serving process on the president, vice president, or other head of the corporation, and in the absence of any such persons, on other corporate employees, including any officer or director." Landmark Fin'l Solutions, LLC v. Sanchez, No. 2:13-cv-214-FtM-38CM, 2014 WL 759847, at *1 (M.D. Fla. Feb. 26, 2014) (citing Fla. Stat. § 48.081(1)(a)-(d)). "If a foreign corporation has none of the foregoing officers or agents in [Florida], service may be made on any agent transacting business for it in [Florida]." § 48.081(2), Fla. Stat.; see also Cavic v. Grand Bahama Dev. Co., Ltd., 701 F.2d 879, 887 (11th Cir. 1983).