CAROL MIRANDO, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Fla. Stat. § 48.081(1)(a)-(d). As an alternative, process may be served on a registered agent of the corporation, or an employee of the registered agent. Id. § 48.081(3)(a). Service on an individual can be made by any manner accepted in the state or by "delivering a copy of the summons and of the complaint to the individual personally." Fed. R. Civ. P. 4(e)(1), (e)(2)(A). Section 48.031, Florida Statutes, provides that "[s]ervice of original process is made by delivering a copy of it to the person to be served with a copy of the complaint, petition, or other initial pleading or paper. . . ." Fla. Stat. § 48.031(1)(a).