Washington| Change
[…] B at 255).
2. In Florida, when a defendant has violated probation, a trial court may sentence that defendant to any sentence, including an incarcerative sentence, up to the maximum allowable by statute, less any credit for time served. See § 948.012(2)(b), Fla. Stat. (stating that if a court imposes a term of probation and later revokes that term of probation, the court may impose "any sentence that it could have imposed at the time the offender was placed on probation. . . ."); Waterman v. State, 46 So.3d 154, 156 (Fla. 2d DCA 2010); Powell v. State, 763 So.2d 364 (Fla. 4th DCA 1998).