Washington| Change
[…] Rev. Code Wash. § 23B.14.340 (2013).6 As an inactive corporation, Defendant Harbor "did not engage in any business activities during the year ending on the expiration date of its corporate license." Rev. Cod. Wash. § 23B.01.530. Also, it appears Defendant Harbor did not file its annual license fee or annual report on or before the expiration of its corporate license, which would render it dissolved. See Rev. Cod. Wash. §23B.01.500 ("[A]ny domestic corporation [that] fails to pays its annual license fee or to file its annual report . . . is dissolved and ceases to exist."); Rev. Cod. Wash. § 23B.14.200 ("The secretary of state may administratively dissolve a corporation under RCW 23B.14.210 if: [t]he corporation does not pay any license fees or penalties . . .").