Ohio| Change
[…] (Doc. 11 at 9-10) The plaintiffs suggest that Jackson's "creating" the records in his capacity as a Special Deputy United States Marshal increases the likelihood that Jackson "maintained" the records in his capacity as a Special Deputy United States Marshal.

Even if the U.S. Marshals Service may not use the "fruits of a state Stingray search order" in federal court, the U.S. Marshals Service may use "a state Stingray search order" to apprehend a state fugitive. Under 28 U.S.C. § 566(e)(1)(B), "[t]he United States Marshals Service is authorized to . . . investigate such fugitive matters, both within and outside the United States, as directed by the Attorney General." The Attorney General "establish[ed] permanent Fugitive Apprehension Task Forces consisting of Federal, State, and local law enforcement authorities . . ., to be directed and coordinated by the United States Marshals Service, for the purpose of locating and apprehending [state and federal]