JAMES R. KLINDT, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Plaintiff's first stated issue is whether the ALJ erred in evaluating Beneficiary's trial return to work and the impact that the trial work period had on the calculation of the overpayment. Pl.'s Br. at 11-13. Plaintiff's second stated issue is whether the ALJ erred with respect to considering the impact that Beneficiary's alleged expedited reinstatement request had on the calculation of the overpayment.
The Regulations provide for a "trial work period," during which a claimant "may test [his or her] ability to work and still be considered disabled." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(a). The claimant is allowed to "perform services . . . in as many as 9 months, but these months do not have to be consecutive."
Here, the ALJ made the following findings in relation to Beneficiary's trial work period:
Tr. at 18-19 (citations omitted).
On appeal, Plaintiff argues, without