THOMAS B. McCOUN, III, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Moreover, Moose has presented no evidence to this Court that it ever took control of the deposit accounts and thereby perfected its lien. Nor has Moose presented any evidence that the deposit accounts at issue represent identifiable proceeds of the collateral, under section 679.3151(3) or (4).
In sum, because Moose presents no evidence to the Court that it holds a perfected lien as against these deposit accounts and given its abandonment of this claim, Travelers' Motion for Summary Judgment (Doc. 643) should be
Travelers argues that, pursuant to Florida Statute § 77.07, only the "[t]he defendant and any other person having an ownership interest in the property, as disclosed by the garnishee's answer" may file a motion to dissolve. (Doc. 604 at 6-8). Since neither Moose nor FTBB were disclosed in USAmeriBank's answer, Travelers argues they lack standing under the statute and their motion to dissolve (Doc. 595) should be denied.