ROY B. DALTON, Jr., District Judge.
[…] These conclusory assertions jettison the appropriate analysis reserved to requests for preliminary injunctive relief and do not outweigh the vital public interests articulated above.
In light of the foregoing, the Court concludes that Pirtek has satisfied the "public interest" prong in support of its request for preliminary injunctive relief.
Absent circumstances which do not exist here, Pirtek must provide security to compensate the Twillmans for costs and damages sustained by them if they are wrongfully enjoined. See Fed. R. Civ. P. 65(c); see also Fla. Stat. § 542.335(1)(j) (providing that "no temporary injunction shall be entered unless the person seeking enforcement of a restrictive covenant gives a proper bond"). Pirtek has the burden of establishing the reasonableness of a proposed bond. See Carillon Importers, Ltd. v. Frank Pesce Int'l Grp., 112 F.3d 1125, 1127 (11th Cir. 1997).