AMANDA ARNOLD SANSONE, Magistrate Judge.
[…] M.D. Fla. 2000). The factors to be considered are whether:
Fla. Stat. § 726.105(2). Summary judgment is proper when the moving party demonstrates the presence of these factors, "if no other evidence is proffered to plausibly suggest another explanation for the transfer." German Am. Capital Corp. v. Morehouse, No. 13-80704-CIV, 2014 WL 2511307, at *2 (S.D. Fla. June 4, 2014).
Notwithstanding the presence of badges of fraud, the FUFTA identifies several defenses that, if satisfied, provide that the transfer is not voidable. See Fla. Stat. § 726.109. As to Section 726.105(1)(a), a transfer is not voidable "against a person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value." Fla. Stat. § 726.109(1).
Section 726.105(1)(a) of the FUFTA requires the existence of a "transfer," within the meaning of the statute. Defendants contend that a transfer, within meaning of the FUFTA, never occurred.
Defendants' argument is untimely.