Ohio| Change
[…] See Fed. R. Civ. P. 72(b)(3); Fed. R. Crim. P. 59(b)(2); 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(B); Local Rule 6.02. A party's failure to file written objections waives that party's right to challenge on appeal any unobjected-to factual finding or legal conclusion the district judge adopts from the Report and Recommendation. See 11th Cir. R. 3-1.
2. It is undisputed that Plaintiff has a high school education. (Tr. 37). Under 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b)(4), the SSA "generally consider[s] that someone with these educational abilities can do semi-skilled through skilled work." See Hunt v. Colvin, No. 1:13-CV-01999-SKO, 2015 WL 1237408, at *19 (E.D. Cal. Mar. 17, 2015), aff'd sub nom. CAROLYN S. HUNT, Plaintiff-Appellant, v. CAROLYN W. COLVIN, Defendant-Appellee., No. 15-15931, 2017 WL 59014 (9th Cir.