Ohio| Change
[…] But some of the money may be wages from his prior employment at Carefree Resorts.

Mr. Greenbaum also explained that the money in his BB&T account is being used primary for child support payments for his daughter (doc. 62-1). Mr. Greenbaum presently owes $8,432 in child support (id.). However, Mr. Greenbaum also uses the money in his BB&T account for his living expenses, as he is currently unemployed.

C. Discussion

The child support exception that Mr. Greenbaum claims stems from Fla. Stat. § 222.11(2)(b), which states, "Disposable earnings of a head of a family, which are greater than $750 a week, may not be attached or garnished unless such person has agreed otherwise in writing." The statute defined earnings as "compensation paid or payable . . . for personal services or labor whether dominated as wages, salary, commission, or bonus." Fla. Stat. § 222.11(1)(a).