CAROL MIRANDO, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Vest's personal domain names that are not in CellMark's possession or control. Doc. 4 at 1, 4-5.
The FTC has authority to prosecute any inquiry necessary to its duties in any part of the United States. 15 U.S.C. § 43. Whenever a person fails to comply, in part or fully, with a CID, the FTC may file, in the district court of the United States for any judicial district in which the person resides, is found, or transacts business, a petition for an order of such court to enforce compliance with the CID. 15 U.S.C. § 57b-1(e). The Court may "hear and determine the matter so presented, and . . . enter such order or orders as may be required to carry into effect the provisions of [Section 20 of the FTC Act]." 15 U.S.C. § 57b-1(h).