VIRGINIA M. HERNANDEZ COVINGTON, District Judge.
[…] (Id. at 22). They insist that "people of ordinary intelligence `have a common-sense understanding of what counts as' automatic weapon fire, and state and federal law `gives th[is] concep[t] even further content and meaning.'" (Id. at 23)(citation omitted). Again, the Court agrees with Defendants. The phrase "mimic automatic weapon fire" is not unconstitutionally vague. Both state and federal law provide guidance on what constitutes an automatic weapon or "machinegun." See 26 U.S.C. § 5845(b)("The term `machinegun' means any weapon which shoots, is designed to shoot, or can be readily restored to shoot, automatically more than one shot, without manual reloading, by a single function of the trigger."); Fla. Stat. § 790.001(9)("`Machine gun' means any firearm, as defined herein, which shoots, or is designed to shoot, automatically more than one shot, without manually reloading, by a single function of the trigger."). And the verb "mimic" has a commonly understood meaning — "to imitate closely" or "simulate." See Mimic, Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Dictionary, available at https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/mimic (last visited Aug. 14, 2018).