Ohio| Change
[…] Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009) (citations and quotations omitted). "A claim has facial plausibility when the plaintiff pleads factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged." Id. (quotation and citation omitted).

FedEx terminated Cruz when he advised them that he believed he had ingested either oxycontin or oxycodone, which violates FedEx's Anti-Drug policy. The ADAAA does not prevent an employer from enforcing its anti-drug policy. See 42 U.S.C. § 12210(a) ("the term `individual with a disability' does not include an individual who is currently engaging in the illegal use of drugs, when the covered entity acts on the basis of such use"); Adkins v. Excel Mining, LLC, 214 F.Supp.3d 617, 622 (E.D. Ky. 2016) ("[A]n employer does not discriminate against an employee when it fires him for using illegal drugs.").