Ohio| Change
[…] Thus, the Court will not exclude this evidence.

Next, Cigna argues that Perez's exhibit containing the Department of Economic Opportunity's file on Perez's claim for unemployment benefits is "entirely irrelevant to the claims in this action and should be excluded." (Doc. # 66 at 16). Further, Cigna notes it did not participate in the proceedings concerning Perez's unemployment benefits at all and that, under Florida law, "any finding or final order by a hearing officer is not conclusive or binding in a separate or subsequent action." (Id.); see also Fla. Stat. § 443.0315 ("Any finding of fact or law, judgment, conclusion, or final order made by a hearing officer, the commission, or any person with the authority to make findings of fact or law in any proceeding under this chapter is not conclusive or binding in any separate or subsequent action or proceeding, other than an action or proceeding under this chapter . . ."). The Court agrees that Perez's exhibit including the record regarding his unemployment claim is not admissible. See Muller-Davila v. Care Placement Home Health Agency, Inc., No. 8:17-cv-505-T-16AAS, 2018 WL 1565457, at *3 (M.D. Fla.