LEWIS M. KILLIAN, JR., Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Fed. R. Bankr.P. 2016(a) (emphasis added).
In both Plaintiff Harris's and Hecklers' Chapter 13 cases, Defendants Ben-Ezra and Enrico Gonzalez filed motions for relief from stay on behalf of their clients, which sought attorney's fees from the
According to Section 1306, property of the estate under Chapter 13 includes:
11 U.S.C. § 1306(a)(2) (2011). Under the Code, following confirmation, Section 1327 states that "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor." 11 U.S.C. § 1327(b) (2011). Additionally, both Plaintiff Harris's and Plaintiff Hecklers' confirmed plans state that upon confirmation of the plan, title to the Debtor's property "shall revest in Debtor." First Am.