ALAN S. GOLD, District Judge.
[…] Although the Tribe initially argued the IRS did not take all administrative steps required by the Internal Revenue Code because the IRS did not provide notice to the individual members whose records could be disclosed in compliance with the Summonses, see ECF No. 1 at p. 20, the Tribe appears to have abandoned this argument. See generally ECF Nos. 13, 35. As the Government notes, the Summonses identify and seek documents pertaining to the Miccosukee Tribe only. Therefore, the IRS was not required to provide notice to any individual tribal member. See 26 C.F.R. § 301.7609-2 (requiring IRS to give notice of a third-party summons "to any person, other than the person summoned, who is identified in the summons").