JONATHAN GOODMAN, United States Magistrate Judge.
[…] The Court therefore also grants CACH summary judgment on this claim.
Stroud bases his claims against Experian on 15 U.S.C. §§ 1681i, 1681h(e), 1681g, and Florida defamation law. § 1681i provides the procedures a credit reporting agency such as Experian must follow when a consumer disputes the accuracy of information contained in the consumer's file. Jackson v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC, No. 11-Civ-60560, 2011 WL 4345449, at *3 (S.D.Fla. Sept. 16, 2011). § 1681h(e) provides in relevant part that "no consumer may bring any action or proceeding in the nature of defamation ... against [any credit reporting agency] except as to false information furnished with malice or willful intent to injure such consumer."