Ohio| Change
[…] (2) If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.

Fla. Stat. Ann. § 726.108.

4. Section 726.109(2) provides: (2) Except as otherwise provided in this section, to the extent a transfer is voidable in an action by a creditor under s. 726.108(1)(a), the creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred, as adjusted under subsection (3), or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less. The judgment may be entered against: (a) The first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made; or (b) Any subsequent transferee other than a good faith transferee who took for value or from any subsequent transferee.

Fla. Stat. Ann. § 726.109.

Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer