Ohio| Change
[…] Id. "Pursuant to the statutory scheme, the creditor is to demonstrate that: (1) there was a creditor to be defrauded; (2) a debtor intending fraud; and (3) a conveyance of property which could have been applicable to the payment of the debt due." Nationsbank, N.A. v. Coastal Utilities, Inc., 814 So.2d 1227, 1229 (Fla. 4th DCA 2002).

A "creditor" is a "a person who has a claim." Fla. Stat. Ann. § 726.102(5). A "claim" means a "right to payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed, contingent, matured, unmatured, disputed, undisputed, legal, equitable, secured, or unsecured." Fla. Stat. Ann. § 726.102(4). A "debtor" is defined as a "person who is liable on a claim." Fla. Stat. Ann. § 726.102(7).