M. CASEY RODGERS, Chief District Judge.
[…] Fla. Stat. § 627.7011(1)(a),(b). Additionally, the law provides that an insurer may also offer a guaranteed replacement cost policy. See id. Under the 2003 version of the statute, the insurer could offer law and ordinance coverage limited to 25 percent of the dwelling limit, and since October 1, 2005, the statute has provided that the law and ordinance coverage "may be limited to either 25 percent or 50 percent of the dwelling limit, as selected by the policyholder," and the insurer must offer both limits. Fla. Stat. § 627.7011(1)(b). Additionally, "[u]nless the insurer obtains the policyholder's written refusal of the policies or endorsements specified in subsection (1), any policy covering the dwelling is deemed to include the law and ordinance coverage limited to 25 percent of the dwelling limit."4 Fla. Stat. § 627.7011(2).