GARY R. JONES, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Banco Latino, S.A.C.A. v. Gomez Lopez, 53 F.Supp.2d 1273, 1277 (S.D. Fla.1999). If the Plaintiffs can establish that service was proper, the burden shifts to the Defendant to "bring strong and convincing evidence of insufficient process." Hollander v. Wolf, No. 09-80587-CIV, 2009 WL 3336012, at *3 (S.D. Fla.2009); see O'Brien v. R.J. O'Brien Associates, Inc., 998 F.2d 1394, 1398 (7th Cir.1993). "The Court may look to affidavits, depositions, and oral testimony to resolve disputed questions of fact." Id., at 3.
Under 28 U.S.C. § 1448, if a case is removed from state court to a district court and "one or more of the defendants has not been served with process or in which the service has not be perfected prior to removal, or in which process served proves to be defective, such process may be completed or new process issued in the same manner as in cases originally filed in such district court." Therefore, the court may determine the validity of Plaintiffs' service according to Rule 4(h), Fed. R. Civ. P.