Washington| Change
[…] Id. Any inferences drawn from the underlying facts must be viewed in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party. Scott v. Harris, 550 U.S. 372, 378 (2007).

III. DISCUSSION

Plaintiff's three specific claims for relief—two claims under the Sherman Act and one claim of common law and statutory negligence—are all time-barred. "An antitrust action must be brought within four years after the cause of action accrues." Amey, Inc. v. Gulf Abstract & Title, Inc., 758 F.2d 1486, 1500 (11th Cir. 1985); see also 15 U.S.C. § 15b (stating that a private antitrust action is "forever barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrued."). A negligence action must also commence within four years after the cause of action accrues. Fla. Stat. § 95.11(3)(a).

More than four years have passed between when any of Plaintiff's claims last arose and when the present suit was filed.