WILLIAM C. TURNOFF, Magistrate Judge.
[…] [Tr. 21]. Therapy notes from the Institute for Child and Family Health, Inc. noted satisfactory progress with therapy, even taking into account Claimant's anxiety, defiance, and lack of concentration.
In conclusion, the undersigned finds that the ALJ sufficiently articulated adequate reasons for questioning the credibility of certain portions of Plaintiffs testimony. As this finding is supported by substantial evidence, it should not be disturbed.
Substantial record evidence supports the ALJ's functional capacity assessment that Claimant is not disabled. Pursuant to 20 C.F.R. § 416.906, an individual under age eighteen (18) will be considered disabled if he or she has "a medically determinable physical or mental impairment or combination of impairments that causes marked and severe functional limitations, and that can be expected to cause death or that has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than 12 months." 20 C.F.R. § 416.906. In making this determination, anALJ utilizes a three-step process where he first determines whether the claimant is engaged in substantial gainful activity.