Washington| Change
[…] [20-3]. Two months later, on May 18, 2017, Plaintiff and Defendant entered into the 2017-2018 Dealer Agreement for the Victory Motorcycles line, which had a term of July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018. See ECF No. [20-4].

With this background in mind, Plaintiff alleges claims for fraudulent concealment and fraudulent inducement. Both claims are premised upon Florida Statute § 320.641, which provides that "[f]ranchise agreements are deemed to be continuing, unless the applicant or licensee has notified the department of the discontinuation of, cancellation of, failure to renew, modification of, or replacement of the agreement of any of its motor vehicle dealers." See ECF No. [20] at ¶ 18. According to the FAC, this statutory language was grafted onto the 2016-2017 Dealer Agreement and overwrites any non-renewal language within the agreement.