ANDREA M. SIMONTON, Chief Magistrate Judge.
[…] The Florida Constitution provides to every person "the right to inspect or copy any public record made or received in connection with the official business of any public body, officer, or employee of the state," except with respect to certain exempted records. Art. I, § 24(a), Fla. Const. This right is codified in chapter 119, Florida Statutes, the "Public Records Act." The Public Records Act describes Florida's policy that all state, county, and municipal records are open for personal inspection and copying by any person. § 119.01(1), Fla. Stat. (2018). Accordingly, "[p]roviding access to public records is a duty of each agency." Id. Every person with custody of a public record must allow the record "to be inspected and copied by any person desiring to do so, at any reasonable time, under reasonable conditions, and under supervision by the custodian of the public records." § 119.07(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2018).