Washington| Change
[…] (See D.E. 12 at 1-3.) Under applicable federal law, the Court is only required to award damages in the following amounts:

• 17 U.S.C. § 504(c)(1) — "[A] sum of not less than $750 or more than $30,000 as the court considers just."; • 17 U.S.C. § 504(c)(2) — "[T]he court in its discretion may increase the award of statutory damages to a sum of not more than $150,000. . . ."; • 47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(C)(i)(II) — "[A] sum of not less than $1,000 or more than $10,000, as the court considers just. . . ."; • 47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(C)(ii) — "[T]he court in its discretion may increase the award of damages, whether actual or statutory, by an amount of not more than $100,000. . . ."; and • 47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(B)(iii) — "[S]hall direct the recovery of full costs, including awarding reasonable attorneys' fees to an aggrieved party who prevails. . . ."