LISETTE M. REID, Magistrate Judge.
[…] This finding resulted from the same prosecution and trial where he was found guilty of aggravated battery. There was, therefore, no "acquittal," nor was there any "second prosecution," so as to make his aggravated battery conviction unconstitutional.
Lastly, when looking at the elements of the relevant convictions to this claim, there is nothing to suggest that Petitioner's convictions violate the Double Jeopardy Clause. Particularly, Petitioner was convicted of trespass, in violation of Fla. Stat. § 810.08, which states that "[w]hoever, without being authorized . . . willfully enters or remains in any structure or conveyance, or, having been authorized . . . is warned by the owner . . . to depart and refuses to do so, commits the offense of trespass in a structure or conveyance." Fla. Stat. § 810.08(1); see also [ECF 12-1, Ex. 1, p. 2]. Petitioner was also convicted of aggravated battery, which occurs when a defendant "actually or intentional touches or strikes another person against [their] will," Fla.